Friday's High School Basketball Scoreboard
BOYS
Arlee 84, Hot Springs 65
Big Timber 57, Townsend 43
Billings Central 62, Lewistown (Fergus) 54
Billings Skyview 58, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 51
Billings West 64, Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyo. 59
Box Elder 70, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 46
Bozeman 62, Helena Capital 43
Bridger 67, Absarokee 63
Broadview-Lavina 72, Harlowton-Ryegate 48
Browning 67, Livingston 63
Columbus 49, Laurel 37
Drummond 46, Victor 36
Fairview 59, Circle 34
Forsyth 49, Red Lodge 45
Fort Benton 44, Big Sandy 33
Frazer 49, Scobey-Opheim 45
Frenchtown 62, Stevensville 57
Froid/Medicine Lake 66, Savage 55
Glasgow 65, Malta 60
Great Falls 66, Kalispell Glacier 62
Hamilton 60, Corvallis 49
Havre 40, Belgrade 36
Hays-Lodgepole 59, Chinook 55
Huntley Project 70, Joliet 62
Jefferson (Boulder) 54, Manhattan 40
Kalispell Flathead 65, Polson 58
Lone Peak 69, Harrison-Willow Creek 55
Miles City 68, Hardin 65
Missoula Loyola 68, Thompson Falls 45
Missoula Sentinel 67, Great Falls Russell 65, 3OT
Mon-Dak, N.D. 57, Culbertson 37
Nashua 52, Lustre Christian 45
North Star 59, Turner 57
Park City 65, Roberts 35
Plains 44, Troy 31
Plenty Coups 92, Reed Point-Rapelje 61
Power 40, Simms-Augusta 33
Richey-Lambert 54, Brockton 50
Rocky Boy 79, Cut Bank 61
Ronan 58, Florence 50
Sheridan, Wyo. 63, Billings Senior 56
Shields Valley 68, West Yellowstone 24
Sidney JV 70, Bainville 57
St. Ignatius 72, Charlo 39
St. Regis 74, Lincoln 49
Sunburst 64, Dutton-Brady 37
Twin Bridges 49, Gardiner 47
Valley Christian 66, Seeley-Swan 36
Whitehall 58, Three Forks 39
Wibaux 53, Terry 14
GIRLS
Absarokee 48, Bridger 33
Belt 59, Centerville 29
Billings Central 46, Lewistown (Fergus) 41
Billings Senior 68, Sheridan, Wyo. 50
Billings Skyview 56, Casper Natrona, Wyo. 50
Billings West 57, Casper Kelly Walsh, Wyo. 23
Broadview-Lavina 42, Harlowton-Ryegate 29
Chester-Joplin-Inverness 49, Box Elder 37
Chinook 60, Hays-Lodgepole 11
Colstrip 76, St. Labre 56
Corvallis 48, Hamilton 39
Culbertson 40, Mon-Dak, N.D. 36
Custer-Hysham 38, Fromberg 31
Drummond 40, Victor 20
Dutton-Brady 53, Sunburst 32
Fairview 34, Circle 30
Forsyth 52, Red Lodge 24
Fort Benton 58, Big Sandy 14
Frenchtown 63, Stevensville 19
Froid/Medicine Lake 48, Savage 42
Great Falls 61, Kalispell Glacier 43
Havre 54, Belgrade 27
Helena Capital 64, Bozeman 51
Huntley Project 40, Joliet 31
Kalispell Flathead 50, Polson 21
Laurel 54, Columbus 25
Libby 48, Whitefish 23
Malta 58, Glasgow 15
Manhattan 53, Jefferson (Boulder) 31
Miles City 75, Hardin 42
Missoula Loyola 61, Thompson Falls 42
Nashua 52, Lustre Christian 47
North Star 53, Turner 17
Plenty Coups 60, Reed Point-Rapelje 31
Rocky Boy 79, Cut Bank 61
Ronan 50, Florence 33
Scobey-Opheim 66, Frazer 42
Seeley-Swan 51, Valley Christian 13
Simm-Augusta 54, Power 15
St. Regis 57, Lincoln 40
Superior 47, Alberton 20
Three Forks 40, Whitehall 11
Townsend 47, Big Timber 38
Twin Bridges 64, Gardiner 52
Two Eagle River 47, Noxon 44
Wibaux 53, Terry 14
GIRLS
Belt 59, Centerville 29
Centerville
Belt
Centerville: Austyn Storm 2, Kendyl Chartier 2, Peyton Vining 11, Lindsey Drew 7, Carly Paterson 3, Cecilia Vielle 4. Totals: 11 4-13.
Belt: Bailey Cooper 11, Sam Anderson 7, Addy Martin 9, D. Urick 14, Kerstyn Pimperton 12, Kassie Hoyer 6. Totals: 17 18-28.
3-pointers: Anderson 1, Urick 2, Paterson 1, Vining 2.
Flathead 50, Polson 21
Polson
Flathead
POLSON — Sklya Krantz 0-6 3-5 3, Marlee Congdon 1-6 0-0 2, Lauren Lefthand 1-6 2-2 4, Nichole Lake 2-7 2-4 6, Erin Sampson 1-3 0-2 2, Peyton Anderson 2-4 0-0 4. Totals — 6-32 6-13 21
FLATHEAD — Kylee Meredith 1-2 0-0 2, Janae Moon 1-1 1-1 3, Stephanie Wilson 1-5, 0-0 2, Kelsey Gillespie 4-6 1-1 10, Cadelyn Nunn 1-3 0-0 2, Sierra Siblerud 0-1 1-2 1, Lauren Clark 3-5 1-4 9, Tiana Johnson 1-7 0-2 2, Jessica Simmons 3-4 3-5 10, Taryn Gutierez 4-7 1-3 9. Totals — 19-41 8-18 50.
3 point goals — Polson 0-10, Flathead 4-13 (Clark 2-3, Simmons 1-2, Gillespie 1-1). Rebounds — Polson 11 (Lake 9), Flathead 23 (Simmons 4). Steals — Polson 1 (Lefthand), Flathead 10 (Gillespie 3).
Drummond 40, Victor 20
Victor;6;7;4;3;–;20
Drummond;8;15;7;10;–;40
VICTOR – Kristine Harlan 1, Amber Ibey 4, Jamie Burdett 7, Hailey Kay 5, Allysa Hopper 3.
DRUMMOND – Sabrina Shows 6, Morgan Radtke 2, Addison Schindler 2, Claire Fickler 10, Audrey Parke 6, Ahnna Goodrich 8, Sierra Bryant 6.
CJI 49, Box Elder 37
CJI
Box Elder
CJI – K. Knapton 1, P. Cole 3, K. Harmon 4, M. Woods 8, A. Goldhahn 26, K. Dahmaen 7. Totals: 15 16-25.
Box Elder – Leilani Gardipee 10, Alicia Wolf Chief 7, Misty Baker 2, Alyssa LaMerre 9, Tyrah Gopher 5, DominiqueNault 1, Nikayla Anderson 3. Totals: 12 11-20.
Three pointers – Harmon 1, Goldhahn 1, Dahmoen 1, Gardipee 1, Wolf Chief 1. Total fouls – CJI 16, Box Elder 22. Fouled out – Gardipee. Technical fouls – Stephanie Sutterland.
Dutton-Brady 53, Sunburst 32
Sunburst
D-B
Sunburst: Courtney Lindskog 10, Nicole Potack 9, Rebecca Ratzburg 7, Johna McEwen 1, Nicole Friesen 5. Totals: 11 8-23.
D-B: Aubree Hitchcock 6, Kaity Miller 8, Sierra Johnson 11, Taylor Reeve 15, Sarah Human 4, Tasha Reeve 2, Aria Johnson 7. Totals: 19 10-24.
3-pointers: Lindskog 1, Potack 1, Hitchcock 2, Miller 1, Johnson 1, Reeve 1.
Billings Central 46, Lewistown 41
Billings Central
Lewistown
Billings Central – Julianna Arellano 5, Morgan Lucas 3, Mariah Wittman 9, CeCe Paharik 2, Jade Harrison 4, Skylaar Rockwell 7, Natalie Ruegsegger 16. Totals: Unavailable.
Lewistown – Maria Henderson 6, Nicole Karhi 9, Jessica Kindzerski 2, Tara Olson 6, Carley Carpenter 4, Lexie Anderson 4, Kyra Fleherty 3, Jaree Mane 7. Totals: Unavailable.
Three pointers – None. Total fouls – Billings Central 11, Lewistown 17. Fouled out – Mane.
Fort Benton-Geraldine 58, Big Sandy 14
Fort Benton-Geraldine
Big Sandy
Fort Benton-Geraldine – K. Bird 4, H. Pimperton 2, E. Arnst 2, K. Witt 11, M. Nack 10, A. Evans 4, C. McCarthy 12, A. Poindexter 5, c. Nack 8. Totals: 25 6-14.
Big Sandy – Cheyenne J. 2, Maddy R. 6, Jenna L. 4, Andrea R. 2. Totals: 5 4-4.
Three pointers – None. Total fouls – Fort Benton-Geraldine 11, Big Sandy 12. Fouled out – None.
Cut Bank 59 Rocky Boy 79
Cut Bank
Rocky Roy
Cut Bank – D. Gobert 19, M. VandenBos 17, D. Dosch 10, A. Kraft 6, L. Swenson 5, K. Racki 2, R. Thompson 2.
Rocky Boy – M. The Boy 17, J. Day Child 15, J. The Boy 12, Mitchell 12, Four Colors 8, Laforge 6, Cantrell 4, Gopher 3, Henderson 1.
Scobey 66, Frazer 42
Frazer
Scobey
Frazer: Budkes 3, Adams 11, Miller 7, Jackson 2, Williams 9, Gotsmanie 2, Helgesen 8. Totals: 16 9-24.
Scobey: Hawbaker 1, Handran 1, Battleson 11, Fuhrman 13, Handy 6, Fjeld 3, Welchlin 18, Farver 9, Wahl 4. Totals: 25 16-33.
Chinook 60, Hays-Lodgepole 11
HLP
Chinook
Hays-Lodgepole: Shania Doney 2, Kenessa Shambo 7, Latasha Kirkaldie 2. Totals: 4 2-3.
Chinook: Carrie Hofer 2, Brooke Nicholson 16, Hannah Weber 14, Kelsey Mathan 5, Taylor Neibauer 1, Katelyn Neibauer 20, Brooke Elliot 2. Totals: 23 12-22.
Fouls: HLP 15, Chinook 10. Fouled out: none. 3-pointers: Shambo 1, Weber 2.
Simms-Augusta 54, Power 15
Simms-Augusta
Power
Simms-Augusta: Hoover 6, Toren 2, Dewart 10, Meek 12, Parenteau 24. Totals: 23 7-15.
Power: Tribby 1, Willekes 8, Perry 3, Maruska 3. Totals: 5 3-8.
Fouls: Simms-Augusta 15, Power 11. Fouled out: none. 3-pointers: Hoover 1, Willekes 1, Maruska 1.
Nashua 52, Lustre 47
Nashua
Lustre
Nashua – Taylor Laumeyer 9, Ziggy Chamberlain 14, Cordelia Nickles 3, Chyann Clampitt 7, Sandy Viste 6, Tasha Chamberlain 15. Totals: 19 11-23.
Lustre – Monica Brown 21, Sadie Brown 9, Geneva Rauch 6, Kylie Kirkaldie 11. Totals: 18 4-7.
Three pointers – Laumeyer 2, Clampitt 1, M. Brown 2, S. Brown 3, Kirkaldie. Total fouls – Nashua 15, Lustre 18. Fouled out – None.
Valier 47, Heart Butte 38
Valier
Heart Butte
Valier – Mikayla Connelly 1, Sydney Kuka 2, Jordan Stoltz 2, Mikayla Davis 2, Shinnell Day Chief 6, Mariah Stoltz 25, Malia Curry 9. Totals: 16 14-30.
Heart Butte – Mishayla Calf Boss Ribs 3, Kyleigh Eagle Speaker 5, Tylynn Calf Boss Ribs 11, Shayanna England 5, Courtney Rutherford 9, Rilerthia Wooden Thigh 2, Justine Momberg 3. Totals: 14 6-20.
Three pointers – Day Chief 1, Tylynn Calf Boss Ribs 3, Rutherford 1. Total fouls – Valier 15, Heart Butte 20. Fouled out – M. Calf Boss Ribs, Eagle Speaker, Rutherford.
Three Forks 40, Whitehall 11
Whitehall
Three Forks
Whitehall – Bryn Welker 3, Jamie Kopf 4, Kaya Welch 2, Aubree Simon 2. Totals: 5-27 0-2.
Three Forks – Talyn Pitcher 4, Morgan Allen 12, Kaybrea Ray 4, Josee Scott 10, Shainy Mack 7, Sydney Lane 3. Totals: 16-39 3-12.
Three pointers – Welker 1, Scott 1, Mack 1, Lane 1. Total fouls – Whitehall 15, Three Forks 10. Fouled out – None.
North Star 53, Turner 17
North Star
Turner
North Star: Mackenzie Hansen 16, Jewel Wicks 2, Tylynn Rettig 6, Alissa Borlaug 9, Samantha Pester 4, Sheridan O'Neil 12, Sheridan Spicher 4. Totals: 24 4-9.
Turner: Ella Billmayer 4, Rennay Watkins 3, Raegan Conlan 4, Kristina Conlan 4, Rylee Conlan 2. Totals: 4 8-16.
Fouls: North Star 17, Turner 13. Fouled out: none. 3-pointers: Hansen 1, K. Conlan 1.
Frenchtown 63, Stevensville 19
Frenchtown
Stevensville
FRENCHTOWN – Emma Pyron 4, Haley Cyr 7, Laci Willett 6, Krista Hebnes 6, Alli Moe 9, Brooke Yarnall 8, Lexie Statelen 1, Lacey Hochhalter 11, Alivia Williams 11.
STEVENSVILLE – Mariah Hinson 0, Carly Sebastian 2, Katie Benson 12, Makayla Davids 2, Payton Tillotson 1, Maddie Boesch 2.
Ronan 50, Florence 33
Florence
Ronan
FLORENCE – Alexis Tamblee 3, Kourtney Kohlman 7, Autumn Round 14, Jade Zeiler 2, Chloe Arthur 4, Meghan St. Germain 3.
RONAN – Micalann McCrea 12, Jordan Bush 2, Aspen Jore 3, Haley O'Hern 4, Katelyn Graham 4, Kendra Starkel 5, Lee Camel 20.
Libby 48, Whitefish 23
Libby
Whitefish
LIBBY – Trinity Wallace 2, Madisen Monigold 4, Abby Ennenga 4, Hailey Craig 5, Shyla Stevenson 8, Hailley Moe 4, Shannon Reny 7, Devon Gallagher 6, Dayln Germany 8.
WHITEFISH – Dani Douglas 2, Coral Schulz 4, Allie Schulz 2, Mariah Drown 3, Anna Peterson 2, Haley Nicholson 2, Allix Larsen 1, Cevana Lawshe 4, Makenna Benbrook 3.
Manhattan 53, Jefferson 31
Jefferson
Manhattan
Jefferson (31)
Ricki Power 12, Janessa Williams 9, Darcie Bullock 6, Madison Powers 4
Manhattan (53)
Sophia Wass 15, Brooke Jones 14, Alexa Arthun 7, Kennedy Grugich 5, Mariah Harvey 4, Savannah Carr 4, Quinn Schmidt 3, Jolena
BOYS
Great Falls 66, Glacier 62
Great Falls
Glacier
GREAT FALLS — Lukas Vining 5-13 7-11 19, Lester Johnson 1-1 0-0 3, Matthew Wyman 2-6 2-2 6, Brendan Howard 7-15 8-9 22, Jake Wetzel 2-7 1-2 6, Daniel Silverstein 1-3 0-2 2, Kody Torgerson 1-1 1-2 4, Riley Watt 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 19-48 19-28 62.
GLACIER — Sam McCamley 5-11 4-7 16, Tucker Rauthe 0-2 2-2 2, Jaxen Hashley 3-5 5-8 12, Cain Boschee 0-4 0-2 0, Josh Hill 1-1 0-1 2, Noah Lindsay 2-2 2-2 6, Dylan Ruggles 1-3 2-4 5, Taden Gilman 4-4 0-0 9, Jake Norberg 0-0 0-0 0, Cody Norberg 2-5 1-2 5, Truman Pisk 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 19-41 16-28 59.
3-point goals—GFH 5-16 (Vining 2, Johnson, Torgerson, Wetzel), Glacier 5-10 (McCamley 2, Hashley, Ruggles, Gilman). Rebounds-—GFH 28 (Howard 5), Glacier 35 (Hashley 12). Assists—GFH 6 (no leader), Glacier 10 (Lindsay 4). Total fouls—GFH 23, Glacier 23. Fouled out—GFH (Johnson, Wetzel), Glacier (Hill). Technical fouls—GFH (Johnson).
Sentinel 67, CMR 65, 3 OT
CMR
Sentinel
CMR – Andrew Grinde 11, Simmons 9, Gillespie 11, Gange 11, Karl Tucker II 10, Harper 3, Johnson 12. Free throws: 15-27.
SENTINEL – Zaccheus Darko-Kelly 6-12 6-6 21, Jeff Krstulich 4-9 2-4 10, Griffin Line 3-4 6-8 12, Mitch Reynolds 0-0 1-2 1, Mitch Roberts 2-3 1-3 5, John Mitchell 2-5 0-0 4, Jory Breen 0-0 2-4 2, Travis Zander 3-10, 4-4 12. Totals: 20-44 22-31 67.
3-point goals – CMR 4 (Grinde, Simmons, Gillespie Johnson), Sentinel 5-17 (Darko-Kelly 3-6, Zander 2-7). Total fouls – CMR 24, Sentinel 23. Fouled out – Darko-Kelly, Line, Roberts. Rebounds – CMR 28 (Johnson 7), Sentinel 32 (Darko-Kelly).
Havre 40, Belgrade 36
Havre
Belgrade
HAVRE - Jerod Boles 3 0-0 7, Nate Rismon 3 1-3 10, Nate Korb 0 0-0 0, Dane Warp 3 3-4 9, Jacob LaBrie 0 0-0 0, Michael Bakke 3 3-4 9, Wyatt Lindbloom 1 1-3 3, Jase Kato 0 2-2 2. Totals: 13 10-16 40.
BELGRADE - Dawson Fowler 0 0-0 0, Brayden Konkol 6 4-5 17, Koby Ruff 4 0 0-0 10, Tanner Campbell 0 0-0 0, Ethan Turner 0 0-0 0, Chase Roebecker 1 0-0 2, Keldon Lamb 1 1-2 3, Morgan Eitel 1 0-0 2, Daniel Tanascu 1 0-0 2, Baxter Roys 0 0-0 0. Totals: 14 5-7 36.
3-point goals: Hav 4 (Rismon 3, Boles 1), Bel 3 (Ruff 2, Konkol 1). Fouls: Hav 11, Bel 18. Fouled out: none. Technicals: Konkol.
Corvallis 60, Hamilton 49
Corvallis
Hamilton
CORVALLIS – Chase Jessop 18, Austin Ray 10, Caleb Powell 3, Jayce Gilder 19, Jesse Sims 6, Andrew Leopold 4.
HAMILTON – Josh Heath 14, Bret Huxtable 5, Ky Burch 7, Ty Burt 5, Cameron Johnson 2, Shawn Kimp 7, Casey Ryter 2, Carter Kearns 5, Jaylen Taggart 2.
Power 40, Simms 33
Simms
Power
Simms: D. Steinke 4, L. Rushton 7, CJ Brown 2, E. Pschernig 17, J. Bloom 1, T. Owen 2. Totals: 14 2-12.
Power: Logan Smoot 5, Tarren Lee 10, Chase Rossmiller 2, Lucas Kalanick 9, Andrew Jensen 4, Dominik Dunk 3, Seth Kitchin 7. Totals: 12 13-23.
Fouls: Simms 27, Power 15. Fouled out: Steinke, J. Bloom. 3pointers: Steinke 1, Pschernig 2, Smoot 1, Dunk 1, Kitchin 1.
North Star 59, Turner 57
North Star
Turner
North Star: Gilead 2, Spinler 17, Snow 2, Peterson 14, Miller 11, Helmbrecht 13. Totals: 23 11-15.
Turner: Welsh 2, Harmon 3, Humphreys 9, Billmayer 11, Van Valkenberg 8, Reed 22, Heileg 2. Totals: 26 1-11.
Fouls: North Star 17, Turner 17. Fouled out: Peterson, Humphreys. 3-pointers: Spinler 1, Helmbrecht 1, Humphreys 1, Billmayer 3.
Arlee 84, Hot Springs 65
Arlee
H. Springs
ARLEE – Isaac Desjarlais 8, Phillip Malatare 10, Tyler Tanner 19, Riley Rogers 4, Chance Brazill 6, Justis Haynes 16, Patrick BigSam 9, Brad Brazill 10.
HOT SPRINGS – Trevor Paro 14, Jamo Morigeau 7, Sam Hoff 16, Lane Foster 6, Nate Gray 14, Blaine Carr 8.
Drummond 46, Victor 36
Victor
Drummond
VICTOR – Michael O'Leary 14, Colt Neville 7, Austin Lewis 6, Logan McKinley 4, Greg Charlton 3, Kolton Benish 2.
DRUMMOND – Danny Mannix 20, Brad Holland 5, Cade Estes 5, Joseph Parke 5, Mark Estes 11.
Valier 55, Heart Butte 47
Valier
Heart Butte
Valier – D. Habel 10, W. Culver 9, C. Wheeler 13, S. Brownell 5, H. Beck 11, C. Curry 4, T. Bullshoe 3. Totals: 18 12-29.
Heart Butte – Gus Bull Shoe 2, Chasen Kipp 18, Malique AimsBack 13, Charlie Tail Feathers 2, Brandon AimsBack 2, Thomas Bird 2, Justin AimsBack 8. Totals: 18 6-18.
Three pointers – Habel 1, Culver 2, Wheeler 2, Beck 2, Kipp 2, M. AimsBack 2, J. AimsBack 1. Total fouls – Valier 14, Heart Butte 20. Fouled out – Kipp, B. AimsBack.
Whitehall 58, Three Forks 39
Whitehall
Three Forks
Whitehall – Patrick McCarthy 3, Riley Harper 5, Andrew Simon 10, Colton Coffing 14, Braden Larsen 11, Nathaniel Reed 15. Totals: 21-56 7-8.
Three Forks – Trenton Woodward 4, Luke Colberg 14, Jared Pruett 3, Billy Mourer 2, Kyle Frye 11, Tyler Gootkin 5. Totals: 17-47 2-6.
Three pointers – McCarthy 1, Simon 2, Coffing 2, Larsen 1, Reed 3, Colberg 1, Frye 1, Gootkin 1. Total fouls – Whitehall 13, Three Forks 12. Fouled out – Reed.
St. Regis 74, Lincoln 49
St. Regis
Lincoln
ST. REGIS – DK Wickham 18, Ryan Teeter 4, Trevor Lowry 8, Brock Cantrell-Field 18, B. Managhan 8, Gibson Lowry 18.
LINCOLN – Gage Fitzgerald 16, Blake Eisenzimmer 7, Payton Petersen 8, Coletin Trump 17, Colton Grantier 1.
Frazer 49, Scobey 45
Frazer
Scobey
Frazer: Talks Different 6, Cole 3, Jackson 10, St. Marks 16, Horsman 12, Clark 2. Totals: 17 11-23.
Scobey: Ralston 11, Nieskens 4, Nelson 8, Linder 2, Kobe Ralston 9, Cole 6, Booth 4. Totals: 19 2-14.
Fouls: Frazer 18, Scobey 19. Fouled out: Horsman, Clark, Cole. 3-pointers: St. Marks 3, Cole 1, Kole Ralston 3, Nieskens 1, Nelson 1.
Fort Benton-Geraldine 44, Big Sandy 33
Fort Benton-Geraldine
Big Sandy
Fort Benton-Geraldine – T. Anderson 11, J. Christenson 10, B. Hulme 14, T. Hooper 2, T. Arganbright 5, S. Bronec 2. Totals: 16 11-28.
Big Sandy – L. Edwards 8, E. Schwarzbach 2, K. Strutz 16, L. Allderdre 7. Totals: 14 4-11.
Three pointers – Anderson 1, Strutz 1. Total fouls -- Fort Benton-Geraldine 7, Big Sandy 24. Fouled out – Schwarzbach, Strutz.
Cascade 48, Augusta 27
Cascade
Augusta
Cascade – Zack Riphenburg 7, Brandon Smith 12, Lane Spurzem 11, Colton Anderson 18. Totals: 19 9-25.
Augusta – Turk Mills 3, Calvin Wearley 8, Bryar Mills 5, Luke Wallace 2, Parker Rapp 2, Dru Genger 7. Totals: 7 11-28.
Three pointers – Smith 1, T. Mills 1, Wearley 1. Total fouls – Cascade 23, Augusta 22. Fouled out – T. Mills, Wearley, Rapp, Genger. Technical fouls – Cascade Coach.
Sunburst 64, Dutton-Brady 37
Sunburst
Dutton-Brady
Sunburst: Austin Kimmet 4, Logan Simmes 14, Tim Jarvis 4, Tyler Tharp 15, Jackson Nagy 13, Treyton Pickering 2, Andy Ryan 2, Paul Ehlers 8, Alan Omdahl 2. Totals: 26 8-16.
D-B: Shaun Cunnington 2, Matthew Hitchcock 15, Garrett Fritz 7, Lawrence Bryant 5, Blake Rouns 2, David Shumway 6. Totals: 14 4-12.
3-pointers: Tharp 1,Nagy 1, Ehlers 2, Hitchcock 4, Bryant 1.
Glasgow 65, Malta 60
Glasgow
Malta
Malta – Nate Costin 12, Jase Galt 8, Tyson Carney 11, Jeremy Costin 19, Allen Williamson 6, Ostin Welch 4. Totals: 24 3-6.
Glasgow – Gage Legare 1, Jason Thibault 14, Jake Page 14, Chase Fossum 14, Keil Krumwiede 10, Jake Kolstad 8, Zach Miller 4. Totals: N/A.
Team fouls – Malta 18, Glasgow 14. Fouled out – none. 3-pointers – N. Costin 1, Carney 3, J. Costin 5, Thibault 1, Krumwiede 1.
Box Elder 70, CJI 46
CJI
Box Elder
CJI – B. Richter 13, b. Hawks 2, B. Theel 4, T. Harmon 10, C. Richter 5, J. May 12. Totals: 17 10-20.
Box Elder – Brandon The Boy 8, Bodis Duran 2, Clayton Morsette Jr. 19, Jake Jones 15, Jerrod Four Colors 6, Talon Morsette 3, Quinn Baker 8, Trey Henderson 3, Pernell Morsette 2, Shane Ketchum 2, Jacob Bradley 2. Totals: 29 3-8.
Three pointers – Harmon 2, The Boy 2, C. Morsette Jr. 3, Jones 3, T. Morsette 1, Bradley 1. Total fouls – CJI 17, Box Elder 19. Fouled out – None.
Nashua 52, Lustre 45
Nashua
Lustre
Nashua – Trent Stahl 7, Lane Nickels 17, Nolan Viste 7, Dalton Kautz 8, Brayden Jackson 3, Ryan Scanlan 10. Totals: 19 12-21.
Lustre – Jacques Ndengayingour 8, Mack Young 6, Mawin Kulppuks 11, Silas Xia 8, Teagan Friesen 1, Michael Brown 11. Totals: 15 12- 23.
Three pointers – Viste 1, Jackson 1, Kulppuks 3. Total fouls – Nashua 21, Lustre 22. Fouled out – Scanlan, Kulppuks.
Flathead 65, Polson 58
Flathead
Polson
FLATHEAD – Matt Marshall 21, Seth Adolph 3, Alex Croymans 11, Tyler Johnson 16, Keaton Krantz 4, Blake Wilson 6, Trae Habel 4.
POLSON – Wyatt Ducharme 4, Grey Fitzpatrick 2, Payton Lefthand 12, Derek Peel 5, Tanner Wilson 2, Andrew Curry 19, Joe Gallatin 7, Mathew Rensvold 7.
3-point goals – Flathead 6 (Johnson 4), Polson 5 (Curry 5). Free throws -- Flathead 11-25, Polson 18-24.
Bozeman 62, Capital 43
Helena Capital
Bozeman
Helena Capital – Christian Jacobsen 5 0-0 13, Sean Mulcahy 3 4-4 10, Keegan Syvrud 2 0-0 6, Gus Chancy 2 1-2 6, Will Hunthausen 1 3-4 5, Casey Ebelt 1 0-0 3. Totals: 14 8-13
Bozeman – Aaron Weidenaar 7 0-0 17, Jesse Meade 6 3-3 15, Adam Huse 4 0-0 10, Trace Bradshaw 4 0-1 8, Bennett Hostetler 3 0-0 7, Lance McCutcheon 1 0-0 3, Drew Huse 1 0-0 2. Totals: 26 3-4
Team fouls: Helena Capital 9, Bozeman 14. Fouled out: Helena Capital – Keegan Syvrud, Bozeman – none. 3-pointers – Capital 7 (Jacobsen 3, Syvrud 2, Chancy 1, Mulcahy 1), Bozeman 7 (Weidenaar 3, Adam Huse 2, McCutcheon 1, Hostetler 1)