Tuesday's Montana Scoreboard
PRO RODEO
PRCA World Standings
Through July 6
All-around: 1 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, $108,176; 2 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 68,304; 3 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, 57,941; 4 Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, 56,791; 5 Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah, 52,373; 6 JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas, 52,344; 7 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 51,094; 8 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 46,074; 9 Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 43,127; 10 Jordan Ketscher, Squaw Valley, Calif., 40,330; 11 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 34,969; 12 Ryan Jarrett, Comanche, Okla., 32,963; 13 Trenten Montero, Winnemucca, Nev., 32,769; 14 Doyle Hoskins, Chualar, Calif., 32,350; 15 Steven Dent, Mullen, Neb., 28,114; 16 Bart Brunson, Terry, Miss., 27,345; 17 Garrett Smith, Rexburg, Idaho, 25,045; 18 Blake Deckard, Wagoner, Okla., 24,724; 19 Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 23,902; 20 Billy Bob Brown, Stephenville, Texas, 22,224;
Bareback Riding: 1 Evan Jayne, Marseille, France, $65,568; 2 Bobby Mote, Stephenville, Texas, 64,270; 3 Tim O'Connell, Zwingle, Iowa, 59,249; 4 Austin Foss, Terrebonne, Ore., 56,949; 5 Luke Creasy, Lovington, N.M., 49,425; 6 Seth Hardwick, Laramie, Wyo., 48,392; 7 Caleb Bennett, Tremonton, Utah, 47,829; 8 Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 46,697; 9 Winn Ratliff, Leesville, La., 44,554; 10 R.C. Landingham, Pendleton, Ore., 43,160; 11 Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore., 41,814; 12 David Peebles, Redmond, Ore., 41,497; 13 Jessy Davis, Power, Mont., 40,973; 14 Clint Laye, Cadogan, Alberta, 40,580; 15 Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 39,686; 16 Clint Cannon, Waller, Texas, 38,690; 17 Jake Brown, Hillsboro, Texas, 37,476; 18 Kaycee Feild, Spanish Fork, Utah, 36,421; 19 Orin Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 35,286; 20 Jake Vold, Ponoka, Alberta, 32,662
Steer Wrestling: 1 Hunter Cure, Holliday, Texas, $58,435; 2 Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 48,979; 3 Seth Brockman, Wheatland, Wyo., 48,017; 4 Tanner Milan, Cochrane, Alberta, 47,611; 5 Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, Calif., 45,210; 6 Clayton Hass, Terrell, Texas, 42,939; 7 Olin Hannum, Malad, Idaho, 42,723; 8 Clayton Moore, Pouce Coupe, British Columbia, 36,361; 9 Casey Martin, Sulphur, La., 34,557; 10 Kyle Irwin, Robertsdale, Ala., 34,273; 11 Trevor Knowles, Mount Vernon, Ore., 33,252; 12 Beau Clark, Belgrade, Mont., 31,944; 13 Blake Knowles, Heppner, Ore., 31,759; 14 Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 31,191; 15 Josh Peek, Pueblo, Colo., 30,718; 16 Tyler Pearson, Louisville, Miss., 30,656; 17 Nick Guy, Sparta, Wis., 30,266; 18 K.C. Jones, Decatur, Texas, 27,853; 19 Joshua Clark, Belgrade, Mont., 26,432; 20 Baylor Roche, Tremonton, Utah, 25,422
Team Roping (header): 1 Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont., $74,249; 2 Derrick Begay, Seba Dalkai, Ariz., 58,396; 3 Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz., 49,636; 4 Aaron Tsinigine, Tuba City, Ariz., 49,581; 5 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 49,346; 6 Jake Barnes, Scottsdale, Ariz., 43,132; 7 Colby Lovell, Madisonville, Texas, 40,067; 8 Chad Masters, Cedar Hill, Tenn., 39,787; 9 Bubba Buckaloo, Caddo, Okla., 38,860; 10 Joel Bach, San Augustine, Texas, 37,728; 11 Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M., 36,717; 12 Nick Sartain, Dover, Okla., 36,123; 13 Coleman Proctor, Pryor, Okla., 33,121; 14 JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas, 30,231; 15 Levi Simpson, Ponoka, Alberta, 30,097; 16 Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas, 29,909; 17 Riley Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 27,449; 18 Travis Tryan, Billings, Mont., 27,342; 19 Cody Snow, Los Olivos, Calif., 27,002; 20 Doyle Hoskins, Chualar, Calif., 26,621
Team Roping (heeler): 1 Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev., $74,249; 2 Clay O'Brien Cooper, Gardnerville, Nev., 63,836; 3 Cory Petska, Marana, Ariz., 49,636; 4 Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas, 49,346; 5 Travis Woodard, Stockton, Calif., 47,965; 6 Junior Nogueira, Scottsdale, Ariz., 42,555; 7 Ryan Motes, Weatherford, Texas, 42,315; 8 Russell Cardoza, Terrebonne, Ore., 38,042; 9 Kory Koontz, Stephenville, Texas, 37,944; 10 Travis Graves, Jay, Okla., 36,747; 11 Rich Skelton, Llano, Texas, 36,123; 12 Dugan Kelly, Paso Robles, Calif., 35,743; 13 Jake Long, Coffeyville, Kan., 33,121; 14 Jeremy Buhler, Abbotsford, British Columbia, 30,097; 15 Jim Ross Cooper, Monument, N.M., 28,198; 16 Tyler McKnight, Wells, Texas, 28,079; 17 Kinney Harrell, Marshall, Texas, 27,989; 18 Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 26,120; 19 Shay Carroll, Prineville, Ore., 25,792; 20 Kollin VonAhn, Blanchard, Okla., 24,117
Saddle Bronc Riding: 1 Cody DeMoss, Heflin, La., $90,962; 2 Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 71,450; 3 Spencer Wright, Milford, Utah, 59,099; 4 Jacobs Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 57,782; 5 Chuck Schmidt, Keldron, S.D., 55,140; 6 Rusty Wright, Milford, Utah, 49,895; 7 Isaac Diaz, Desdemona, Texas, 48,224; 8 Wade Sundell, Colman, Okla., 47,616; 9 Jake Wright, Milford, Utah, 46,249; 10 Cort Scheer, Elsmere, Neb., 44,453; 11 Heith DeMoss, Heflin, La., 40,261; 12 Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 39,473; 13 Bradley Harter, Loranger, La., 38,700; 14 Clay Elliott, Nanton, Alberta, 37,502; 15 Tyrel Larsen, Inglis, Manitoba, 34,725; 16 Chad Ferley, Oelrichs, S.D., 32,115; 17 Allen Boore, Axtell, Utah, 29,166; 18 Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah, 29,065; 19 Joe Lufkin, Sallisaw, Okla., 27,707; 20 Layton Green, Meeting Creek, Alberta, 26,748
Tie-down Roping : 1 Timber Moore, Aubrey, Texas, $59,265; 2 Hunter Herrin, Apache, Okla., 59,091; 3 Cory Solomon, Prairie View, Texas, 57,668; 4 Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 57,397; 5 Monty Lewis, Hereford, Texas, 56,628; 6 Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, 45,656; 7 Clint Robinson, Spanish Fork, Utah, 44,908; 8 Cade Swor, Winnie, Texas, 44,053; 9 Marcos Costa, Childress, Texas, 41,273; 10 Matt Shiozawa, Chubbuck, Idaho, 40,889; 11 Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, 40,001; 12 Michael Otero, Lowndesboro, Ala., 39,972; 13 Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 38,044; 14 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 37,290; 15 Caleb Smidt, Bellville, Texas, 36,362; 16 Cimarron Boardman, Stephenville, Texas, 36,329; 17 Shane Hanchey, Sulphur, La., 35,994; 18 Adam Gray, Seymour, Texas, 33,863; 19 J.C. Malone, Hooper, Utah, 33,827; 20 Jake Pratt, Ellensburg, Wash., 33,810
Steer Roping: 1 Vin Fisher Jr., Andrews, Texas, $44,952; 2 Mike Chase, McAlester, Okla., 38,953; 3 Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D., 36,769; 4 Neal Wood, Needville, Texas, 36,071; 5 Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan., 35,501; 6 Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 35,012; 7 Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas, 30,702; 8 Scott Snedecor, Fredericksburg, Texas, 27,007; 9 J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla., 23,834; 10 Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla., 22,206; 11 Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, 21,534; 12 JoJo LeMond, Andrews, Texas, 20,532; 13 Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 19,925; 14 Troy Tillard, Douglas, Wyo., 19,730; 15 Shay Good, Midland, Texas, 19,192; 16 Jason Evans, Huntsville, Texas, 19,049; 17 Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas, 15,702; 18 Jarrett Blessing, Paradise, Texas, 15,368; 19 Chance Kelton, Mayer, Ariz., 15,340; 20 J.B. Whatley, Gardendale, Texas, 14,330
Bull Riding: 1 Sage Kimzey, Strong City, Okla., $78,690; 2 Wesley Silcox, Santaquin, Utah, 69,573; 3 Brennon Eldred, Sulphur, Okla., 60,708; 4 Parker Breding, Edgar, Mont., 52,031; 5 Chandler Bownds, Lubbock, Texas, 46,602; 6 Tanner Learmont, Cleburne, Texas, 44,777; 7 Cody Teel, Kountze, Texas, 42,465; 8 Trevor Kastner, Ardmore, Okla., 41,569; 9 Reid Barker, Comfort, Texas, 41,294; 10 Ty Wallace, Collbran, Colo., 38,864; 11 Brett Stall, Detroit Lakes, Minn., 38,349; 12 Caleb Sanderson, Hallettsville, Texas, 37,056; 13 Shane Proctor, Grand Coulee, Wash., 35,815; 14 Kody DeShon, Helena, Mont., 35,788; 15 Joe Frost, Randlett, Utah, 33,117; 16 Dustin Bowen, Waller, Texas, 32,602; 17 Clayton Foltyn, Winnie, Texas, 31,348; 18 Cody Rostockyj, Lorena, Texas, 30,945; 19 Ardie Maier, Timber Lake, S.D., 29,820; 20 Dallee Mason, Weiser, Idaho, 28,424
Barrel Racing: 1 Callie Duperier, Boerne, Texas, $78,525; 2 Sarah Rose McDonald, Brunswick, Ga., 77,117; 3 Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 63,403; 4 Nancy Hunter, Neola, Utah, 62,431; 5 Sherry Cervi, Marana, Ariz., 57,789; 6 Fallon Taylor, Collinsville, Texas, 55,833; 7 Taylor Jacob, Carmine, Texas, 48,155; 8 Cassidy Kruse, Gillette, Wyo., 45,511; 9 Michele McLeod, Whitesboro, Texas, 43,887; 10 Jill Welsh, Parker, Ariz., 43,255; 11 Alexa Lake, Richmond, Texas, 42,573; 12 Mary Walker, Ennis, Texas, 40,191; 13 Carley Richardson, Pampa, Texas, 40,140; 14 Meghan Johnson, Deming, N.M., 39,790; 15 Layna Kight, Ocala, Fla., 39,093; 16 Brittney Paige Willis, Goshen, Ala., 35,534; 17 Kaley Bass, Kissimmee, Fla., 35,322; 18 Jackie Ganter, Abilene, Texas, 32,385; 19 Britany Diaz, Solen, N.D., 31,187; 20 Jana Bean, Fort Hancock, Texas, 30,176
PRO FOOTBALL
Canadian Football League
All Times MDT
EAST DIVISION
W | L | T | Pts | PF | PA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Toronto | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 51 |
Ottawa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 32 |
Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 75 | 50 |
Montreal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 31 |
WEST DIVISION
W | L | T | Pts | PF | PA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Calgary | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 52 |
Winnipeg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 78 |
B.C. | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 27 |
Edmonton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26 |
Ssktchwn | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 72 |
Thursday's Game
Hamilton 52, Winnipeg 26
Friday's Game
Montreal 29, Calgary 11
Saturday's Games
Ottawa 27, B.C. 16
Sunday's Game
Toronto 42 Ssktchwn 40, OT
Thursday, July 9
Ottawa at Edmonton, 7 p.m.
Friday, July 10
Montreal at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.
Ssktchwn at B.C., 8 p.m.
Monday, July 13
Toronto at Calgary, 7 p.m.
LEGION BASEBALL
Class AA Standings
Missoula…6-1
Lethbridge…9-2
Billings Scarlets…8-2
Billings Royals…7-3
Medicine Hat…7-4
Bozeman…3-4
Helena…3-5
Kalispell…4-7
Great Falls…2-12
Butte…2-11
(Note: Teams play 22-game conference schedules; top eight qualify for State AA Tournament in Helena, July 29-Aug. 2)
Tuesday
Lethbridge 4, Billings Royals 2
Lethbridge 10, Billings Royals 0
Butte 7, Helena 6, 11 innings
Wednesday
Lethbridge at Kalispell (2)
Medicine Hat at Helena
Thursday
Missoula at Billings Royals (2)
Medicine Hat at Helena
Friday
Missoula at Helena
Medicine Hat at Billings Royals (2)
Saturday
Missoula at Helena
Sunday
Great Falls Chargers at Billings Royals (2), 3 p.m.
North Division | W | L | Pct. | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|
Great Falls (W.Sox) | 10 | 6 | .625 | — |
Missoula (D'backs) | 11 | 7 | .611 | — |
Billings (Reds) | 8 | 10 | .444 | 3 |
Helena (Brewers) | 7 | 10 | .412 | 3.5 |
South Division | W | L | Pct. | GB |
---|---|---|---|---|
Orem (Angels) | 13 | 7 | .650 | — |
G.Junction (Rockies) | 10 | 9 | .526 | 2.5 |
Ogden (Dodgers) | 9 | 11 | .450 | 4 |
I.Falls (Royals) | 6 | 14 | .300 | 7 |
Monday's Games
Ogden 8, Grand Junction 7, 10 innings
Idaho Falls 4, Orem 2
Tuesday's Games
Great Falls 7, Idaho Falls 3
Helena at Grand Junction, ppd, rain
Missoula 7, Ogden 6
Billings 5, Orem 4
Wednesday's Games
Idaho Falls at Great Falls, 7 p.m.
Helena at Grand Junction (2), 5:05 p.m.
Ogden at Missoula, 7:05 p.m.
Billings at Orem, 7:05 p.m.
LOCAL SOFTBALL
GF Park and Rec Leagues
TUESDAY
Coed C-D
Koffler 13, Beer Batters 11
Misfits 19, Sting 10
Pit Stop 24, Steel Etc. 14
Team Frank 18, Blue Falcons 2
Coed E-2
Ace Alcohallics 12, BMFCU 0
Solid Rock 17, Cowboys 8
BECC 22, Lobby 16
Pit Stop 18, Amigos 15
Coed E-3
Buffalo Wild Wings 23, MAster Blasters 14
Rookies 25, Playground 8
Shananigans 6, Columbia Grain 4
Jager Bombers 13, Team Softballs 1