Students make MSU-Northern Dean’s List
Several students in northcentral Montana found their way onto the Dean’s List at Montana State University-Northern this semester. To be eligible, the student must have a minimum of 12 credit hours and earn a 3.25 GPA or higher. Location and the names of the students are as follows:
Belt: Taylor Cummings, Katherine Fellman, Katie Fertterer, Luke Jones, Kiley Smith, Tyler Zuhoski
Big Sandy: Tayla Farar
Box Elder: Kaitlin Hanson, Shana Henry, Brian Molina, Shaneen Raining Bird, Tashina Russette
Brady: Justin Fritz
Chester: Michael Henke, Grant Lakey
Chinook: Kaydance Benzing, Riley Green, John Miller, Taryn Norby, Laramie Pursley, Paige Raty, Mikenda Seymour, Lucas Whitney, Hiram Williams
Choteau: Owen DeBruycker
Conrad: Konnor Bjelland
Denton: Braxton Todd
Dodson: James Martin
Dutton: Lily Wahl
Fairfield: Beau Dauwalder
Fort Benton: Jeffrey Hickson
Galata: Casey Kinyon
Gildford: Kassidy Hansen
Glasgow: Kirsten Bense, Dillon Pankratz, Logan Volk
Great Falls: Patrick Beer, Zachary Clemens, Kyle Clutter, Valerie Guilds, Brendan Heims, Amanda Hilbig, Sydni Hogan, Andrew Leo, Tana Marble, Chad Mayernik, Zachary McKinley, Cameo Mitchell, Dylan Murray, Jason Nilsen, Kimberly Nygard, Kyle Roberts, Kelly Silk, Desarae Sipes, Justin Smart, Justin Smith, Julia Standley, Kurt Strasser, Severina Turner, Nikea Voegel
Harlem: William Cochran, Cecile Flansburg, Artie Hoops, Joshua Kirkaldie, Trent Noel
Havre: Nathan Austin-Powell, Andrew Ball, Gareth Bernard, Brandon Berreth, China Bohn, Laura Bratz, Christ Brekhus, Cory Buckley, Rachel Burchard, Holly Cartwright, Hunter Chandler, Jennifer Cichosz, Josie Cochrane, Tynan Conner, Rebecca Denson, Tina Dion, Bobbie Dolphay, Breck Don, Ramsey Drew, James Eastlick, Brandi Erickson, Jessica Erickson, Karly Evans, Megan Feldman, Peyton Filius, William Fisk, Jennifer Fitch, Robert Flesche, Leslie Ford, Corey Fox, Andrew Fuerst, Joshua Gomez, Chauncey Gray, Ashley Greene, Amanda Haas, Brandon Hansard, Peter Hansen, Sean Harper, Jason Herron, Kody Hickman, Kristi Hickman, Stephanie Hovet, Carly Huffman, Chazley Hulett, Alyssa Jensen, Justin Jensen, Aron King, Brandy Lambourne, Ian Larson, Kayla LaSalle, Miguel Ley, Dane Lindquist, Kyle Miller, Nicole Moline, Maure Murdock, Tara Nobles, Antonio Perez, Andrew Potter, Melissa Rague, Eric Rayome, Kade Rismon, Colton Robbins, Marvin Russette, Kodey Sands, Connor Schnicke, Michael Schulteis, Laramie Schwenke, Brian Smith, Simone Smith, Melissa Spinler, Amy Stevenson, Lena Suek, Karson Sutton, Kevin Tibbetts, Steven Turville, Patrick Ulano, Joseph Vernon, Amanda Verploegen, Joshua Viall, Sarah Vigliotti
Hays: Alicia Werk
Hinsdale: Mikal Mavencamp
Inverness: Mariana Jochim
Joplin: Michelle Spicher
Lewistown: Rachel Golob, Kathryn Graves, Sierra Hershman, Erin Jensen, Kristi Roy
Loma: Lester Bouchard
Malta: Kimberly Brown, Cordell Holman, Tori Olson, Kimberly Perry, Landon Score, Landen Shettel, Nolan Simanton
Monarch: Hunter Croff
Moore: Mariah Bingeman, Carver Hofer
Oilmont: Jacob Alborano
Power: Brody Dahlman
Roy: Danyce Mcclure
Rudyard: Marielle Simonson
Saco: McCall Lammerding, Chelsea Mavencamp, Randi Sunford
Saint Marie: Rachel Etheridge
Sand Coulee: Lane Urick
Shelby: Kyla McNamara
Sunburst: Whitney Aschim
Turner: Shania Maloney
Valier: Michael Kittson
Vaughn: Levi Willekes
Whitewater: Macey Cox
Winifred: Lucas Stulc
Zortman: Timberlee Pankratz