Preps Plus: High School football standings, schedule
CLASS AA
CONF ALL
W-L W-L PS PA
Helena High …3-0 3-0 130 30
Kalispell Glacier …3-0 3-0 118 46
Billings Skyview …3-0 3-0 86 30
CMR…2-1 2-1 95 90
Billings Senior …2-1 2-1 52 54
Kalispell Flathead …2-1 2-1 47 59
Butte …1-2 1-2 54 68
Helena Capital …1-2 1-2 37 47
Missoula Sentinel …1-2 1-2 73 93
Billings West …1-2 1-2 47 70
Missoula Big Sky …1-2 1-2 50 75
Great Falls …1-2 1-2 29 62
Bozeman …0-3 0-3 52 91
Missoula Hellgate …0-3 0-3 20 104
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Missoula Big Sky 33, Missoula Sentinel 13
Kalispell Glacier 38, Bozeman 8
C.M. Russell 31, Butte 13
Kalispell Flathead 21, Helena Capital 17
Billings Skyview 35, Great Falls 0
Helena 51, Missoula Hellgate 0
Billings West 20, Billings Senior 8
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Missoula Big Sky at Kalispell Flathead
Billings Senior at Bozeman
Butte at Billings West
Helena Capital at C.M. Russell
Kalispell Glacier at Missoula Hellgate
Great Falls at Helena
Billings Skyview at Missoula Sentinel
CENTRAL A
Belgrade …0-0 2-1 84 75
Lewistown …0-0 2-1 62 68
Browning …0-0 0-2 6 117
Havre …0-0 0-3 46 68
Livingston …0-0 0-3 7 129
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Belgrade 29, Whitefish 28, OT
Columbia Falls 69, Browning 6
Lewistown 35, Glendive 7
Sidney 14, Havre 13
Miles City 49, Livingston 0
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Browning at Polson
Lewistown at Sidney
Havre at Glendive
Livingston at Laurel
SATURDAY'S GAME
Miles City at Belgrade
EASTERN A
Miles City …0-0 3-0 119 26
Sidney …0-0 3-0 75 19
Laurel …0-0 2-1 73 28
Billings Central …0-0 1-1 50 45
Hardin …0-0 0-2 28 62
Glendive …0-0 0-2 21 64
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Butte Central 24, Billings Central 23, OT
Lewistown 35, Glendive 7
Anaconda 42, Hardin 14
Dillon 28, Laurel 27
Sidney 14, Havre 13
Miles City 49, Livingston 0
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Havre at Glendive
Butte Central at Hardin
Livingston at Laurel
Lewistown at Sidney
SATURDAY'S GAME
Dillon at Billings Central
Miles City at Belgrade
SOUTHWESTERN A
Anaconda …0-0 2-0 83 14
Dillon …0-0 2-0 75 27
Corvallis …0-0 2-0 75 50
Hamilton …0-0 2-1 93 40
Butte Central …0-0 1-1 44 57
Stevensville …0-0 0-2 7 54
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Anaconda 42, Hardin 14
Butte Central 24, Billings Central 23, OT
Corvallis 34, Polson 14
Dillon 28, Laurel 27
Hamilton 42, Libby 6
Frenchtown 21, Stevensville 7
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Anaconda at Columbia Falls
Butte Central at Hardin
Whitefish at Corvallis
Frenchtown at Hamilton
Stevensville at Libby
SATURDAY'S GAME
Dillon at Billings Central
NORTHWESTERN A
Whitefish …0-0 2-0 75 14
Polson …0-0 2-0 78 26
Columbia Falls …0-0 2-0 61 16
Libby …0-0 1-1 19 48
Frenchtown …0-0 0-2 63 89
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Columbia Falls 69, Browning 6
Frenchtown 21, Stevensville 7
Hamilton 42, Libby 6
Belgrade 29, Whitefish 28, OT
Corvallis 34, Polson 14
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Anaconda at Columbia Falls
Frenchtown at Hamilton
Stevensville at Libby
Whitefish at Corvallis
Browning at Polson
DISTRICT 1B
Shelby …0-0 2-0 114 14
Conrad …0-0 2-0 106 30
Choteau …0-0 2-0 86 27
Cut Bank …0-0 2-0 70 20
Fairfield …0-0 2-0 62 27
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Choteau 54, Thompson Falls 14
Conrad 50, Eureka 30
Cut Bank 26, Three Forks 7
Fairfield 28, Townsend 27
Shelby 58, Harlem 6
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Roundup at Choteau
Harlem at Conrad
Troy at Cut Bank
Fairfield at Three Forks
Glasgow at Shelby
DISTRICT 2B
Glasgow …0-0 3-0 57 21
Malta …0-0 1-1 40 39
Wolf Point …0-0 1-1 32 54
Plentywood …0-0 0-2 8 86
Harlem …0-0 0-2 6 98
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Shelby 58, Harlem 6
Glasgow 14, Baker 0
Malta 33, Roundup 20
Forsyth 43, Plentwood 0
Wolf Point 32, Lodge Grass 6
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Glasgow at Shelby
Harlem at Conrad
Baker at Plentywood
Forsyth at Wolf Point
Shepherd vs. Malta
DISTRICT 3B
Huntley Project …0-0 3-0 92 21
Forsyth …0-0 2-0 84 0
Colstrip …0-0 2-1 102 36
Shepherd …0-0 2-1 92 62
Baker …0-0 1-1 48 14
Lodge Grass …0-0 0-1 6 32
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Glasgow 14, Baker 0
Colstrip 52, Joliet 14
Forsyth 43, Plentywood 0
Huntley Project 47, Red Lodge 14
Columbus 35, Shepherd 24
Wolf Point 32, Lodge Grass 6
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Baker at Plentywood
Huntley Project at Colstrip
Forsyth at Wolf Point
Malta vs. Shepherd
Lodge Grass at Joliet
DISTRICT 4B
Big Timber …0-0 2-1 100 26
Columbus …0-0 2-1 63 73
Roundup …0-0 0-1 40 55
Red Lodge …0-0 0-2 14 88
Joliet …0-0 0-3 28 145
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Deer Lodge 20, Big Timber 14
Columbus 35, Shepherd 24
Colstrip 52, Joliet 14
Huntley Project 47, Red Lodge 14
Malta 33, Roundup 20
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Lodge Grass at Joliet
Big Timber at Manhattan
Townsend at Columbus
Whitehall at Red Lodge
Roundup at Choteau
DISTRICT 5B
Jefferson …0-0 3-0 130 62
Whitehall …0-0 2-0 93 0
Townsend …0-0 1-1 102 28
Manhattan …0-0 0-2 44 49
Three Forks …0-0 0-3 20 119
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Jefferson 34, St. Ignatius 7
Missoula Loyola 21, Manhattan 14
Cut Bank 26, Three Forks 7
Fairfield 28, Townsend 27
Whitehall 53, Plains 0
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Missoula Loyola at Jefferson
Big Timber at Manhattan
Fairfield at Three Forks
Columbus at Townsend
Whitehall at Red Lodge
DISTRICT 6B
Deer Lodge …0-0 2-1 115 70
Ronan …0-0 2-1 73 44
Missoula Loyola …0-0 1-1 21 48
St. Ignatius …0-0 1-2 49 74
Florence …0-0 0-2 8 127
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Deer Lodge 20, Big Timber 14
Bigfork 52, Florence 8
Missoula Loyola 21, Manhattan 14
Jefferson 34, St. Ignatius 7
Ronan 28, Troy 6
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Deer Lodge at Thompson Falls
Eureka at Florence
Jefferson at Missoula Loyola
Plains at St. Ignatius
Bigfork at Ronan
DISTRICT 7B
Bigfork …0-0 1-1 73 36
Thompson Falls …0-0 0-2 27 98
Troy …0-0 0-2 6 84
Plains …0-0 0-2 0 109
Eureka …0-0 0-3 59 101
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Bigfork 52, Florence 8
Conrad 50, Eureka 30
Whithall 53, Plains 0
Choteau 54, Thompson Falls 14
Ronan 28, Troy 6
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Bigfork at Ronan
Eureka at Florence
Plains at St. Ignatius
Deer Lodge at Thompson Falls
Troy at Cut Bank
NORTHERN C
Simms …3-0 3-0 120 52
Great Falls Central …2-0 2-0 98 56
CJI …2-1 2-1 150 52
Belt …2-1 2-1 120 86
Power-Dutton-Brady …1-1 2-1 121 66
Chinook …1-1 1-1 118 52
Cascade …1-2 1-2 62 173
Centerville …0-3 0-3 6 198
#Fort Benton …0-3 0-3 0 72
# Fort Benton had to cancel their varsity season and is playing a JV schedule.
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Belt 52, CJI 18
Power-Dutton-Brady 53, Cascade 8
Chinook 68, Centerville 0
Simms by forfeit over Fort Benton
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Chinook at Cascade
Power-Dutton-Brady at CJI
SATURDAY'S GAME
Belt at Great Falls Central
Centerville def. Fort Benton, forfeit
SOUTHERN C
White Sulphur Springs …3-0 3-0 178 83
Twin Bridges …2-0 2-0 75 42
*Ennis …2-1 2-1 98 38
*Broadview-Lavina …1-1 1-1 42 37
Park City …1-2 1-2 84 104
Harlowton …1-2 1-2 50 74
Gardiner …1-2 1-2 66 94
Shields Valley …1-2 1-2 62 113
Absarokee …0-2 0-3 33 176
* Ennis forfeited their Week 0 game to Broadview Lavina due to an ineligible player.
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
White Sulphur Springs 76, Absarokee 19
Twin Bridges 38, Shields Valley 24
Ennis 44. Park City 6
Harlowton 24, Gardiner 8
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Absarokee at Harlowton
Broadview-Lavina at Shields Valley
Gardiner at Ennis
Park City at Twin Bridges
EASTERN C
Wibaux …2-0 3-0 203 18
Fairview …2-0 2-0 114 58
Scobey …2-0 2-0 42 6
Culbertson-Bainville …2-1 2-1 78 94
Broadus …1-2 1-2 132 134
Hays-Lodgepole …0-2 0-2 6 109
Circle …0-3 0-3 24 114
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Broadus 72, Circle 8
Culbertson-Bainville 26, Scobey 24
Wibaux 73, Hays-Lodgepole 0
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Hays-Lodgepole at Culbertson-Bainville
SATURDAY'S GAME
Scobey at Broadus
Fairview at Wibaux
WESTERN C
Charlo …2-0 2-0 106 6
Flint Creek …2-0 2-0 110 14
Arlee …2-0 2-0 114 48
Victor …1-1 1-1 36 54
Darby …1-1 1-1 58 80
Superior …0-2 0-2 84 122
Seeley Swan …0-2 0-2 20 98
Noxon …0-2 0-2 8 114
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Arlee 44, Seeley-Swan 14
Charlo 48, Victor 6
Darby 52, Superior 50
Flint Creek 56, Noxon 8
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Arlee at Noxon
Charlo at Seeley-Swan
Darby at Flint Creek
Victor at Superior
SIX-MAN
NORTH DIVISION
Denton-Stanford-Geyser …2-0 3-0 121 42
North Star …2-0 2-0 98 92
Big Sandy …2-1 2-1 107 78
Geraldine-Highwood …2-1 2-1 142 72
Sunburst …1-1 1-1 111 99
Box Elder …1-2 1-2 110 111
Augusta …1-2 1-2 100 118
Valier …1-2 1-2 100 122
Heart Butte …0-3 0-3 26 151
SOUTHERN DIVISION
Roy-Winifred …1-0 1-0 60 14
Bridger …1-0 2-1 99 74
Tri-City …1-0 1-2 86 128
Grass Range-Winnett …1-0 1-2 36 108
Custer-Hysham …0-1 2-1 92 54
Northern Cheyenne …0-1 0-1 0 24
Reed Point-Rapelje …0-1 1-2 45 97
Fromberg-Belfry …0-1 0-2 26 93
WESTERN DIVISION
Hot Springs …1-0 2-0 142 13
Lone Peak …1-0 2-0 72 6
Alberton …1-0 1-2 70 109
West Yellowstone …0-1 2-1 111 42
Lima …0-0 0-1 0 24
**Lincoln …0-1 0-2 0 48
Sheridan …0-1 0-2 0 129
** Lincoln has suspended their football season.
EASTERN DIVISION
Richey-Lambert …3-0 3-0 208 84
Savage …3-0 3-0 170 32
Terry …1-1 2-1 209 120
Westby-Grenora …1-1 2-1 128 58
Rosebud …1-1 1-1 58 41
Froid-Medicine Lake …1-2 1-2 49 99
Jordan …1-2 1-2 95 146
Ekalaka …1-2 1-2 25 102
Frazer …0-3 0-3 51 217
LAST WEEK'S GAMES
Bridger 44, Reed Point-Rapelje 21
Tri-Cities 54, Custer-Hysham 24
Hot Springs 85, Sheridan 0
Ekalaka 19, Froid-Medicine Lake 6
Jordan 95, Frazer 45
Savage 52, Westby-Grenora 24
Valier 55, Heart Butte 19
Roy-Winifred 60, Fromberg-Belfry 14
Grass Range-Winnett 24, Northern Cheyenne 0, forfeit
Alberton 30, West Yellowstone 25
Lone Peak 24, Lincoln 0, forfeit
Richey-Lambert 80, Terry 78
Big Sandy 61, Augusta 32
North Star 38, Box Elder 35
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 28, Geraldine-Highwood 24
FRIDAY'S GAMES
Roy-Winifred at Bridger
Northern Cheyenne at Reed Point-Rapelje
Hot Springs def. Lincoln by forfeit
Lone Peak at Sheridan
Frazer at Ekalaka
Terry at Savage
Box Elder at Big Sandy
SATURDAY'S GAMES
Custer-Hysham at Grass Range-Winnett
Fromberg-Belfry at Tri-Cities
Lima at West Yellowstone
Jordan at Froid-Medicine Lake
Westby-Grenora at Rosebud
Augusta at Sunburst
Denton-Geyser-Stanford at Heart Butte
Geraldine-Highwood at North Star